«

»

Nov 16 2013

Print this Post

LAKESIDE 2014 MATCH SCHEDULE

LAKESIDE 2014 MATCH SCHEDULE

Waites wins Lakeside

WIll Scotty be too hotty again? He’s doing well in the Grand Slam of darts at the time of writing

The schedule of play for the 2014 Lakeside has been announced by the BDO, and Trina Gulliver will kick the event off on Saturday 4th January.  I need to find out the exact TV coverage details – as I’m not sure that is clear yet.  I hope quite a lot will be available on the BBC red button if it’s not on the main channel.

SAT 4TH 
Afternoon
TRINA GULLIVER v TAMARA SCHUUR
SCOTT WAITES v ALAN NORRIS
DAVID CAMERON v MARTIN ADAMS
WESLEY HARMS v PAUL JENNINGS
EVENING
MADARS RAZMA v JOHN MICHAEL
HARLEY KEMP v MICHAEL MEENEY
JEFFREY DE GRAAF v MARTIN ATKINS
RACHEL BROOKS v ANN LOUISE PETERS

SUN 5th
Afternoon
SHIMIZU HIROAKI v CHRISTIAN KIST
ANASTASIA DOBROMYSLOVA v KARIN KRAPPEN
ROBBIE GREEN v RICHIE GEORGE
GARY ROBSON v RON MEULENKAMP
EVENING
MIKE DAY v SAM HEAD
JIM WIDMAYER v GARRY THOMPSON
FALLON SHERROCK v RILANA ERADES
REMCO VAN EIJDEN v RICK HOFSTRA

MON 6th
Afternoon
DARRYL FITTON v TONY ECCLES
KAREL SEDLACEK v PAUL HOGAN
JAN DEKKER v BENITO VAN DE PAS
EVENING
JULIE GORE v RACHNA DAVID
JEROEN GEERDINK v DAVE PRINS
GEERT DE VOS (BEL) v RAZMA (LAT) / MICHAEL (GRE)
ROSS MONTGOMERY (SCO) v KEMP (AUS) / MEENEY (IRL)

TUES 7th
Afternoon
TONY O’SHEA (ENG) v CAMERON (CAN) / ADAMS (ENG)
SCOTT MITCHELL (ENG) v SEDLACEK (CZE) / HOGAN (ENG)
STEPHEN BUNTING (ENG) v WIDMAYER (USA) / THOMPSON (ENG)
EVENING
DETA HEDMAN v LORRAINE FARLAM
JIM WILLIAMS (WAL) v GEERDINK (NED) or PRINS (ENG)
GLEN DURRANT v MIKE DAY or HEAD (ENG)
JAMES WILSON (ENG) v HIROAKI (JPN) or KIST (NED)

WEDS 8TH
Afternoon
Round 2 Match #1 – TOP HALF
Round 2 Match #2 – TOP HALF
Round 2 Match #3 – TOP HALF
EVENING
Afternoon
IRINA ARMSTRONG (GER) v SHARON PRINS (NED)
Round 2 Match #4 – TOP HALF
Round 2 Match #5 – BOTTOM HALF
Round 2 Match #6 – BOTTOM HALF

THURS 9th 
Afternoon
AILEEN DE GRAAF (NED) v LISA ASHTON (ENG)
Round 2 Match #7 – BOTTOM HALF
Round 2 Match #8 – BOTTOM HALF
EVENING
Women’s QF Match #1
Men’s QF Match #1 – TOP HALF
Men’s QF Match #2 – TOP HALF
Women’s QF Match #2

FRIDAY 10th
Evening
Women’s QF Match #3
Men’s QF Match #3 – BOTTOM HALF
Men’s QF Match #4 – BOTTOM HALF
Women’s QF Match #4

SAT 11TH
1230 Women’s SF Match #1
Followed by Women’s SF Match #2
Not before 1430 Men’s SF Match #1
Followed by Women’s Final (Best of 5 sets)
Followed by Men’s SF Match #2

SUN 12th
Evening
Men’s Final

order of play subject to change 

About the author

Krispy Brown

Webmaster of this any many darts websites, darts fan, bad darts player (45 average), I play for Stilton Country Club, real ale and craft beer fan, CAMRA Member.

I run the huge PDC fansite too; http://www.pdc-darts.co.uk, as well as the official sites for many players, including; Justin Pipe, Terry Jenkins, Kevin Painter, Dean Winstanley, Stuart Kellett, Steve Brown, Jamie Caven.

Permanent link to this article: http://www.bdo-darts.co.uk/lakeside-2014-match-schedule/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>